TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS

Bat VI.jpg (5085 bytes)

ACC Cricket Club's Team Performances in the Western Suburbs Cricket Association from 1976-77 till 1987-88 and the Canterbury/Western Suburbs Cricket Association from 1988-89.

 

Season

Team

1976-77

B Grade

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1976-77

C Grade

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1977-78

B Grade

Semi-Finalist

1977-78

C1 Grade

Minor Premiers

1977-78

C3 Grade

Semi-Finalist

1978-79

A Res Grade

Premiers

1978-79

B1 Grade

Finalist

1978-79

C1 Grade

Minor Premiers

1979-80

A Grade

Finalist

1979-80

C Grade

Semi-Finalist

1980-81

B Grade

Premiers

1981-82

A Grade

Semi-Finalist

1982-83

A Grade

Semi-Finalist

1982-83

B Grade

Finalist

1983-84

A Grade

Semi-Finalist

1984-85

A Grade

Semi-Finalist

1984-85

Under 14 Division 2

Premiers

1985-86

Under 16 Division 1

Premiers

1986-87

Under 14

Finalists

1987-88

C2 Grade

Premiers

1988-89

Under 16 Division 1

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1989-90

Under 16 Division 2

Premiers

1989-90

Under 14 Division 2

Premiers

1990-91

Division 2

Finalists

1990-91

Under 14

Semi-Finalist

1991-92

Division 3

Semi-Finalist

1991-92

Division 4

Semi-Finalist

1991-92

Under 14 Division 1

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1991-92

Under 14 Division 2

Semi-Finalist

1992-93

Division 7

Premiers

1992-93

Division 8

Semi-Finalist

1992-93

Under 16

Finalist

1992-93

Under 10 Division 1

Premiers

1992-93

Under 10 Division 3

Premiers

1993-94

Division 4A

Premiers

1993-94

Division 8

Premiers

1993-94

Under 10 Division 3

Premiers

1993-94

Under 12 Division 2

Premiers

1993-94

Under 12 Division 3

Premiers

1993-94

Under 14 Division 3

Premiers

1994-95

Division 2

Premiers

1994-95

Division 5

Finalist

1994-95

Division 7

Premiers

1994-95

Under 16 Division 2

Premiers

1994-95

Under 14 Division 1

Premiers

1995-96

Under 16 Division 1

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1995-96

Under 16 Division 2

Finalist

1995-96

Under 14 Division 1

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1996-97

Division 6

Minor premiers

1996-97

Division 7

Semi-Finalist

1996-97

Under 16 Division 1

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1996-97

Under 16 Division 2

Finalist

1996-97

Under 14 Division 1

Minor premiers

1996-97

Under 10 Division 2

Premiers

1996-97

Under 10 Division 3

Premiers

1997-98

Division 5

Semi-Finalist

1997-98

Division 7

Semi-Finalist

1997-98

Under 16 Division 1

Minor Premiers

1997-98

Under 16 Division 1

Finalist

1997-98

Under 12 Division 2

Premiers

1998-99

Under 10 Division 2

Premiers

1998-99

Under 14 Division 2

Joint Premiers

1998-99

Under 14 Division 2

Joint Premiers

1998-99

Under 14 Division 4

Premiers

1998-99

Under 16 Division 1

Premiers/Minor Premiers

1998-99

Junior Girls

Semi-Finalist

1998-99

Division 5

Semi-Finalist

1998-99

Division 7

Semi-Finalist

1998-99

Division 8

Minor Premiers/Finalist

1999-00

Division 7

Semi-Finalist

1999-00

Under 16 Division 1

Minor Premiers/Finalist

1999-00

Under 16 Division 2

Premiers

1999-00

Under 14 Division 2

Premiers

1999-00

Under 12 Division 2

Premiers

1999-00

Under 10 Division 2

Premiers

2000-01

Division 5

Semi-Finalist

2000-01

Division 6

Semi-Finalist

2000-01

Junior Girls

Finalist

2000-01

Under 16 Division 1

Minor Premiers/Finalist

2000-01

Under 16 Division 2

Premiers

2000-01

Under 14 Division 2

Premiers

2000-01

Under 12 Division 2

Premiers

2001-02

Under 12 Division 1

Finalist

2001-02 Under 12 Division 3 Premiers
2001-02 Under 16 Division 1 Minor Premiers/Finalist
2001-02

Division 5

Semi-Finalist

2001-02

Division 6

Semi-Finalist

2002-03

Under 14 Division 2

Finalist

2002-03 Under 14 Division 2 Semi-Finalist
2002-03 Under 16 Division 1 Premiers
2002-03 Under 16 Division 2 Finalist
2002-03 Division 4 Premiers
2002-03 Division 6 Premiers
2002-03 Division 7 Semi-Finalist
2003-04 Division 4 Semi-Finalist
2003-04 Under 16 Division 1 Premiers/Semi-Finalist
2003-04 Under 16 Division 2 Semi-Finalist
2003-04

Under 14 Division 1

Finalist

2003-04

Under 14 Division 2

Finalist

2004-05 Division 8 Semi-Finalist
2004-05 Under 10 Green Premiers
2004-05 Under 12/1 Semi-Finalist
2004-05 Under 12/2 Finalist
2004-05 Under 14/2 Semi-Finalist
2004-05 Under 16 Finalist
2005-06 Div 4 Green Minor Premiers/Finalist
2005-06 Div 4 Gold Semi-Finalist
2005-06 Div 8 Gold Semi-Finalist
2005-06 Under 16 Green Semi-Finalist
2005-06 Under 14 Green Semi-Finalist
2005-06 Under 14 Gold Semi-Finalist
2005-06 Under 12 Green Semi-Finalist
2005-06 Under 12 Gold Semi-Finalist
2006-07 Under 12 Green Minor Premiers/Finalist
2006-07 Div 3 Green Premiers
2006-07 Div 7 Green Semi-Finalist
2006-07 Div 7 Gold Finalist
2006-07 Div 9 Semi-Finalist
2007-08 Under 13 Green Premiers/Minor Premiers
2007-08 Under 14 Premiers/Minor Premiers
2007-08 Div 2 Premiers
2007-08 Div 4 Semi-Finalist
2007-08 Div 5 Gold Minor Premiers/Semi-Finalist
2007-08 Div 8 Premiers/Minor Premiers
2008-09 Div 2 Finalist
2008-09 Div 3 Semi-Finalist
2008-09 Div 5 Green Premiers/Minor Premiers
2008-09 Div 7 Finalist
2008-09 U 16 Green Premiers
2008-09 U 16 Gold Minor Premiers/Finalist
2008-09 U 14 Green Premiers/Minor Premiers
2008-09 U 12 Semi-Finalist
2009-10 Div 2 Semi-Finalist
2009-10 Div 3 Premiers
2009-10 Div 5 Semi-Finalist
2009-10 Div 6 Gold Minor Premiers/Semi-Finalist
2009-10 U 16 Minor Premiers/Finalist
2009-10 U 13 Semi-Finalist
2010-11 Div 1 Green Semi - Finalist
2010-11 Div 2 Gold Premiers
2010-11 Div 5 Green Semi - Finalist
2010-11 U 10 Gold Premiers/Minor Premiers
2011-12 Div 1 Green Semi-Finalist
2011-12 Div 1 Gold Semi-Finalist
2011-12 Div 4 Semi-Finalist
2011-12 U 16 Semi-Finalist
2011-12 U 14 Semi-Finalist
2011-12 U 11 Gold Premiers/Minor Premiers
2012-13 U 12 Green Semi-Finalist
2012-13 U 12 Gold Premiers/Minor Premiers
2012-13 U 14 Semi-Finalist
2012-13 U 16 Premiers/Minor Premiers
2012-13 Div 1 Grand Finalist
2012-13 Div 4 Semi-Finalist
2012-13 Div 6 Semi-Finalist

Return To Main Page